Emerald Faeries Garden Retailers

My Gorgeous Followers

Saturday, 31 July 2010


Hi There,

I purchased the Tute for the Strawberry Box Online at http://mftstamps.com/ I had so much fun
creating this cute little Favor goodie box- don't know whom I am going to give it to tho lol!

The card I had done a little while ago & thought it matched the Strawberry Box perfectly :)

Deb's Creations has a Favor Box Group, would love for you to come & join in with any ideas
you may have.




Don't forget to enter peeps, here is all the info for you again-:

I have decided to do a Magnolia Challenge on my blog in readiness for the Gorgeous Magnoli
Stamps to touch down at Deb's Creations- Pre-orders are now available in the Deb's Creations Online Store!!! Woo Hoo!!! The Stamps will be arriving on the 6th of August 2010-:



The Lucky winner will receive a Beautiful magnolia Stamp from Deb's Creations

I Challenge you to create a Gorgeous Magnolia Card with only 1 stipulation- Your card must
feature red on it somewhere!!!

Upload your Entry into the Deb's Creations Gallery under the Title- DC Blog Magnolia Challenge. Let me know through PM that you have uploaded your Card & I will move it into the Album for you. Here is the Link to the Gallery Album-:


The Challenge closes on 31st of August 2010

So have fun & I can't wait to see what you all create- here is my sample

Wednesday, 14 July 2010

Belles & Whistles/ Magnolia Cards

Time for another update before another busy day ahead- just wanna enjoy the peace & quite of now! :)

Okies, I am adding 4 new cards I have made over the past week. The 1st 2 cards are my 2 stamps from the lovely Summer at Belles & Whistles from her newest Collection. I did the pink card using the Reverse Easel Card folds & the other 2 are regular Easel Cards using 2 gorgeous lil Magnolia stamps.

Have a Great Day Peeps,



Wednesday, 7 July 2010

Spring Tea Party

Busy, busy, busy, I created 4 cards using the Kraftin Kimmies Spring Tea Collection- all available in my Online Shop on the Deb's Creations Ning 
Site & on sale for $8.00 each AU.

The lil stamps are just divine to work with & add that bit of Fun to your
cards & you gotta lub their faces- kinda remind me of the Rug Rats a bit!

The Collection consists of-: Lisette, Henri, Giselle, Nadine & Gabrielle

Thanks Peeps

Hugz, Deb

Thursday, 1 July 2010


I did this card a few days ago & it ended upside down!- that will teach me for scrapping in
the wee small hours hahaha! I will have to cut the front part of the card off & simply stick
it to another card.:)
I used 60s Tilda from my magnolia Collection for this card.
TFL Peeps

hugz, Deb

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Deb's Layouts

MyFreeCopyright.com Registered & Protected

I am a

What Flower
Are You?